Events
-
Mar 1 Fri
- AP World History - Alcaide - S214 7 AM – 8 AM
- Trip - I.S. 2 - Virtual Enterprise Tradeshow - Mejia 8:30 AM – 1:30 PM
- SLC Tutoring - Library - Side Computer Room - Berte 9:36 AM – 10:23 AM
- Trip - Alfonso's Cantina - Gioeli 11:10 AM – 1:30 PM
- Hungerford Play Practices - Auditorium - L. Frank 12 PM – 1:40 PM
- AP Bio Tutoring - Rohan - N329 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- AP Government Tutoring - S317 - Giannelli 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- International Festival Practice - Dance Gym - Espinoza 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Mar 2 Sat
- Make Up Lab - S235 8 AM – 12 PM
- Spring SAT Prep Classes 8 AM – 12 PM (ELA - M. Mahoney - S207 Math - J. Ortiz - S209)
- Spring Saturday School 2024 8 AM – 12 PM (English - F. Simmons - S107 Math - M. Rushford - S109 Social Studies - J. Zagare - S113 Science - E. Piner - S111 Physical Ed. - P. LaMarca - EGA)
- Trip - MSK - 335 Adams St., B'klyn - Gonzalez 8 AM – 4 PM
- MOUSE Design League - Library - Vendra 9 AM – 12 PM
-
Mar 4 Mon
- Hungerford Dance Festival - Auditorium - L. Frank 8 AM – 2:18 PM
- Meet before trip - Auditorium - Haimowitz 8 AM – 8:48 AM
- SLC Tutoring - Library - Side Computer Room - Berte 9:36 AM – 10:23 AM
- Hungerford Play Practices - Auditorium - L. Frank 12 PM – 1:40 PM
- International Festival Practice - Dance Gym - Espinoza 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Mar 5 Tue
- SLC Tutoring - Library - Side Computer Room - Berte 9:36 AM – 10:23 AM
- Hungerford Play Practices - Auditorium - L. Frank 12 PM – 1:40 PM
- Intense SAT Prep Classes Spring 2024 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (ELA - M. Calato - S107 Math - J. Ortiz - S109 )
- International Festival Practice - Dance Gym - Espinoza 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- AP Comp Sci Principles Class - Schettini - W101 3 PM – 4 PM
- Spring Blackbox Rehearsals - E310 - H. Pepe 3 PM – 5 PM
-
Mar 6 Wed
- AP World History - Alcaide - S214 7 AM – 8 AM
- MSI Senior Breakfast - Cafeteria B - Vendra 8 AM – 9:36 AM
- Trip Meet Up - Tenement Museum - Auditorium - Mino 8:45 AM – 9:30 AM
- Trip - Tenement Museum - Mino 9:30 AM
- SLC Tutoring - Library - Side Computer Room - Berte 9:36 AM – 10:23 AM
- SIUH Presentation - Auditorium - Kane 11:45 AM – 2 PM
- Crochet Club - Cafeteria B - McNiff 2:20 PM – 3:20 PM
- AFADA Student Workshop - Auditorium - Reilly 2:30 PM – 4 PM
- AP World History - Ginetto - E213/S229 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- Homework Support and Test Prep - Math, ELA, Social Studies, Science 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- Intense SAT Prep Classes Spring 2024 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (ELA - M. Calato - S107 Math - J. Ortiz - S109 )
- International Festival Practice - Dance Gym - Espinoza 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Spring PM School 2024 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (ELA - J. Elder - S107 ELA - N. Romano - S112 Math - A. Berte - S109 Social Studies - L. Kaminski - S113 Science - M. Abdelkader - S111)
- Spring Blackbox Rehearsals - E310 - H. Pepe 3 PM – 5 PM
-
Mar 7 Thu
- SLC Tutoring - Library - Side Computer Room - Berte 9:36 AM – 10:23 AM
- Hungerford Play Practices - Auditorium - L. Frank 12 PM – 1:40 PM
- AP Comp Sci Review Session - W123 - Lu 2:25 PM – 4:25 PM
- AP Government Tutoring - S317 - Giannelli 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- AP Stats Tutoring - Room E309 - Afif 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- AP US History - Russo - N212 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- AP World History - Ginetto - E213/S229 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- Homework Support and Test Prep - Math, ELA, Social Studies, Science 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- Intense SAT Prep Classes Spring 2024 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (ELA - M. Calato - S107 Math - J. Ortiz - S109 )
- International Festival Practice - Dance Gym - Espinoza 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Spring PM School 2024 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (ELA - J. Elder - S107 ELA - N. Romano - S112 Math - A. Berte - S109 Social Studies - L. Kaminski - S113 Science - M. Abdelkader - S111)
- Spring Blackbox Show - E310 - H. Pepe 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Mar 8 Fri
- Trip - Great Kills Library - Cortes
- AP World History - Alcaide - S214 7 AM – 8 AM
- Corporate Women's Day - Cafeteria B - Haimowitz 8 AM – 2:18 PM
- Newspaper Team's St. Patrick's Day Bake Sale - Lobby - Angell 9:36 AM – 1:31 PM
- SLC Tutoring - Library - Side Computer Room - Berte 9:36 AM – 10:23 AM
- Trip - Rab's Country Lanes - Gioeli 9:45 AM – 1:30 PM
- Hungerford Play Practices - Auditorium - L. Frank 12 PM – 1:40 PM
- AP Bio Tutoring - Rohan - N329 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- AP Government Tutoring - S317 - Giannelli 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- AP US History - Russo - N212 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- International Festival Practice - Dance Gym - Espinoza 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Spring Blackbox Show - E310 - H. Pepe 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Mar 9 Sat
- SAT Testing
- Spring SAT Prep Classes 8 AM – 12 PM (ELA - M. Mahoney - S207 Math - J. Ortiz - S209)
- Spring Saturday School 2024 8 AM – 12 PM (English - F. Simmons - S107 Math - M. Rushford - S109 Social Studies - J. Zagare - S113 Science - E. Piner - S111 Physical Ed. - P. LaMarca - EGA)
- AP Comp Sci Principles Class - Schettini - W101 9 AM – 12 PM
-
Mar 11 Mon
- ACMA SAT & PSAT - 9:36 A.M.
- Trip - Adelphi University - Vroom 9 AM – 1:30 PM
- SLC Tutoring - Library - Side Computer Room - Berte 9:36 AM – 10:23 AM
- Hungerford Play Practices - Auditorium - L. Frank 12 PM – 1:40 PM
- MSI Trip Lunch - Cafeteria B 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM
- International Festival Practice - Dance Gym - Espinoza 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Social Studies Department Meeting - Cafeteria B 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
-
Mar 12 Tue
- AFADA SAT & PSAT - 9:36 A.M.
- Trip - Todd Haimes Theatre - Reilly 8 AM – 3 PM
- SLC Tutoring - Library - Side Computer Room - Berte 9:36 AM – 10:23 AM
- Hungerford Play Practices - Auditorium - L. Frank 12 PM – 1:40 PM
- International Festival Practice - Dance Gym - Espinoza 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Pi Day Celebration - Cafeteria A - 2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. - Vendra 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- Rock of Ages Rehearsals - Auditorium - H. Pepe 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- AP Comp Sci Principles Class - Schettini - W101 3 PM – 4 PM
- Girls Lacrosse Parent Meeting - G34 - Mangieri 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Mar 13 Wed
- End of Marking Period One
- Math & Science Institute (MSI) SAT & PSAT - 9:36 A.M.
- AP World History - Alcaide - S214 7 AM – 8 AM
- SLC Tutoring - Library - Side Computer Room - Berte 9:36 AM – 10:23 AM
- Hungerford Play Practices - Auditorium - L. Frank 12 PM – 1:40 PM
- Crochet Club - Cafeteria B - McNiff 2:20 PM – 3:20 PM
- AFADA Student Workshop - Band Room - Reilly 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- AP World History - Ginetto - E213/S229 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- Homework Support and Test Prep - Math, ELA, Social Studies, Science 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- International Festival Practice - Dance Gym - Espinoza 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Rock of Ages Rehearsals - Auditorium - H. Pepe 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Spring PM School 2024 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (ELA - J. Elder - S107 ELA - N. Romano - S112 Math - A. Berte - S109 Social Studies - L. Kaminski - S113 Science - M. Abdelkader - S111)
- College Fair - Cafeteria A 5 PM – 7 PM
-
Mar 14 Thu
- Basket Auction - The Vanderbilt
- Institute of Health Sciences SAT & PSAT - 9:36 A.M.
- SLC Tutoring - Library - Side Computer Room - Berte 9:36 AM – 10:23 AM
- Hungerford Play Practices - Auditorium - L. Frank 12 PM – 1:40 PM
- AP Comp Sci Review Session - W123 - Lu 2:25 PM – 4:25 PM
- AP Government Tutoring - S317 - Giannelli 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- AP Government Tutoring - W305 - Pierno 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- AP Microeconomics Tutoring - S212 - Barone 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- AP Stats Tutoring - Room E309 - Afif 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- AP US History - Russo - N212 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- AP World History - Ginetto - E213/S229 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- Homework Support and Test Prep - Math, ELA, Social Studies, Science 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- International Festival Practice - Dance Gym - Espinoza 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Rock of Ages Rehearsals - Auditorium - H. Pepe 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Spring PM School 2024 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (ELA - J. Elder - S107 ELA - N. Romano - S112 Math - A. Berte - S109 Social Studies - L. Kaminski - S113 Science - M. Abdelkader - S111)
- UFT Meeting - Teachers Cafeteria - Moore 2:30 PM – 3:15 PM
-
Mar 15 Fri
- AP World History - Alcaide - S214 7 AM – 8 AM
- Civics Week/Women's History Month Table - Cafeteria A - Chedraoui/SIUH 9:36 AM – 1:30 PM
- SLC Tutoring - Library - Side Computer Room - Berte 9:36 AM – 10:23 AM
- Hungerford Play Practices - Auditorium - L. Frank 12 PM – 1:40 PM
- AP Bio Tutoring - Rohan - N329 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- AP Government Tutoring - S317 - Giannelli 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- AP US History - Russo - N212 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- International Festival Practice - Dance Gym - Espinoza 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- SLC Movie Afternoon - W204 - Forensics Lab - Hojnacki 2:30 PM – 5 PM
- Trip - Broadway Play NYC - H. Pepe 5 PM – 11 PM
-
Mar 16 Sat
- AP Psych Tutoring - W211 - Konopka 8 AM – 12 PM
- Make Up Lab - S235 8 AM – 12 PM
- Spring SAT Prep Classes 8 AM – 12 PM (ELA - M. Mahoney - S207 Math - J. Ortiz - S209)
- Spring Saturday School 2024 8 AM – 12 PM (English - F. Simmons - S107 Math - M. Rushford - S109 Social Studies - J. Zagare - S113 Science - E. Piner - S111 Physical Ed. - P. LaMarca - EGA)
- AP Physics 1 - N224 9 AM – 12 PM
- MOUSE Design League - Library - Vendra 9 AM – 12 PM
-
Mar 18 Mon
- Corporate & Law SAT - Juniors Only - 9:36 A.M.
- Spring School Spirit Week
- Spring Style Day - Wear florals or spring colors
- Trip - Museum of Natural History - Vroom 8 AM – 3 PM
- Hungerford Addams Family Practice 8:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- Trip - Brooklyn College - Barresi 8:30 AM – 1:30 PM
- Marking Period One Grades Due on Stars Classroom - 9:00 a.m. 9 AM
- SLC Tutoring - Library - Side Computer Room - Berte 9:36 AM – 10:23 AM
- Attendance Meeting - Principal's Conference Room - 10:00 a.m. 10 AM
- Hungerford Play Practices - Auditorium - L. Frank 12 PM – 1:40 PM
- International Festival Practice - Dance Gym - Espinoza 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Mar 19 Tue
- Corporate & Law PSAT - Sophomores Only - 9:36 A.M.
- Marking Period One Report Card Distribution
- Spring School Spirit Week
- Twin Day - Match with a friend
- Hungerford Addams Family Practice 8:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- Trip - College of Staten Island - Cortes 8:48 AM – 1:30 PM
- SLC Tutoring - Library - Side Computer Room - Berte 9:36 AM – 10:23 AM
- Trip - Rab's Bowling - Bacchi 9:36 AM – 1 PM
- Trip - Rab's Bowling - Romano 10 AM – 12:30 PM
- Hungerford Play Practices - Auditorium - L. Frank 12 PM – 1:40 PM
- Virtual PTA Meeting - 12:00 p.m. 12 PM
- International Festival Practice - Dance Gym - Espinoza 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Rock of Ages Rehearsals - Auditorium - H. Pepe 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- AP Comp Sci Principles Class - Schettini - W101 3 PM – 4 PM
-
Mar 20 Wed
- Celebrity Day - Dress like your favorite celebrity
- Forensics SAT & PSAT - 9:36 A.M.
- Spring School Spirit Week
- AP World History - Alcaide - S214 7 AM – 8 AM
- Senior Meetings - Auditorium - Period 2: HSI/MSI - Period 3: ACMA/AFADA 8:48 AM – 10:23 AM
- SLC Tutoring - Library - Side Computer Room - Berte 9:36 AM – 10:23 AM
- Hungerford Play Practices - Auditorium - L. Frank 12 PM – 1:40 PM
- Crochet Club - Cafeteria B - McNiff 2:20 PM – 3:20 PM
- AFADA Student Workshop - Band Room - Reilly 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- AP US History - Mandel - N309 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- AP World History - Ginetto - E213/S229 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- Homework Support and Test Prep - Math, ELA, Social Studies, Science 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- International Festival Practice - Dance Gym - Espinoza 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Rock of Ages Rehearsals - Auditorium - H. Pepe 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Spring PM School 2024 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (ELA - J. Elder - S107 ELA - N. Romano - S112 Math - A. Berte - S109 Social Studies - L. Kaminski - S113 Science - M. Abdelkader - S111)
-
Mar 21 Thu
- AEL, Delta & Horizon SAT & PSAT - 9:36 A.M.
- Jersey Day - Wear your favorite jersey
- Spring School Spirit Week
- Senior Meetings - Auditorium - Period 2: Forensics/AEL/Horizon - Period 3: Corporate/LAW/Delta 8:48 AM – 10:23 AM
- SLC Tutoring - Library - Side Computer Room - Berte 9:36 AM – 10:23 AM
- Hungerford Play Practices - Auditorium - L. Frank 12 PM – 1:40 PM
- Trip - One Police Plaza - Martinez-Stendardo 12:45 PM – 6:30 PM
- AP Government Tutoring - S317 - Giannelli 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- AP Stats Tutoring - Room E309 - Afif 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- AP US History - Russo - N212 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- AP World History - Ginetto - E213/S229 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- International Festival Practice - Dance Gym - Espinoza 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Rock of Ages Rehearsals - Auditorium - H. Pepe 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Evening Parent Teacher Conferences - Remote 5 PM – 8 PM
-
Mar 22 Fri
- Pajama Day - Wear your jamas
- Parent Teacher Conferences Special Bell Schedule
- Spring School Spirit Week
- AP World History - Alcaide - S214 7 AM – 8 AM
- Senior Photo - Football Field 8 AM – 11:15 AM
- Hungerford Play Practices - Auditorium - L. Frank 12 PM – 1:40 PM
- Afternoon Parent Teacher Conferences - Remote 12:15 PM – 2:15 PM
- AP Bio Tutoring - Rohan - N329 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- AP US History - Russo - N212 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- International Festival Practice - Dance Gym - Espinoza 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Mar 23 Sat
- AP Calc BC - Cafeteria B - Dellatacoma 8 AM – 12 PM
- AP Psych Tutoring - W211 - Konopka 8 AM – 12 PM
- AP US History - Moore - N304 8 AM – 12 PM
- Make Up Lab - S235 8 AM – 12 PM
- Spring SAT Prep Classes 8 AM – 12 PM (ELA - M. Mahoney - S207 Math - J. Ortiz - S209)
- Spring Saturday School 2024 8 AM – 12 PM (English - F. Simmons - S107 Math - M. Rushford - S109 Social Studies - J. Zagare - S113 Science - E. Piner - S111 Physical Ed. - P. LaMarca - EGA)
- AP Comp Sci Principles - Schettini 9 AM – 12 PM
- AP Physics 1 - N224 9 AM – 12 PM
- MOUSE Design League - Library - Vendra 9 AM – 12 PM
-
Mar 25 Mon
- Hungerford Play Dress Rehearsal - Auditorium 8 AM – 12 PM
- Trip - Atrium Movie Theatre - Mascara 9:30 AM – 1 PM
- SLC Tutoring - Library - Side Computer Room - Berte 9:36 AM – 10:23 AM
- International Festival Practice - Dance Gym - Espinoza 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Mar 26 Tue
- Hungerford Play - Auditorium - L. Frank 8 AM – 2:18 PM
- SLC Tutoring - Library - Side Computer Room - Berte 9:36 AM – 10:23 AM
- Trip - Sofia's Taqueria - Bacchi 9:36 AM – 1 PM
- International Festival Practice - Dance Gym - Espinoza 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Rock of Ages Rehearsals - Auditorium - H. Pepe 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Mar 27 Wed
- AP World History - Alcaide - S214 7 AM – 8 AM
- Hungerford Play - Auditorium - L. Frank 8 AM – 2:18 PM
- SLC Tutoring - Library - Side Computer Room - Berte 9:36 AM – 10:23 AM
- Crochet Club - Cafeteria B - McNiff 2:20 PM – 3:20 PM
- AP Government Tutoring - S317 - Giannelli 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- AP Psychology Tutoring - N311 - Santangelo 2:30 PM – 4 PM
- AP Stats Tutoring - Room E309 - Afif 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- AP US History - Mandel - N309 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- AP World History - Ginetto - E213/S229 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- Homework Support and Test Prep - Math, ELA, Social Studies, Science 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- International Festival Practice - Dance Gym - Espinoza 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Rock of Ages Rehearsals - Auditorium - H. Pepe 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Spring PM School 2024 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (ELA - J. Elder - S107 ELA - N. Romano - S112 Math - A. Berte - S109 Social Studies - L. Kaminski - S113 Science - M. Abdelkader - S111)
-
Mar 28 Thu
- Corporate Center Spring Business Challenge - Mejia 8 AM – 2:18 PM
- Hungerford Play Cast Party - Cafeteria B 8:48 AM – 11:57 AM
- Meet for Trip - Auditorium - Giron 8:48 AM – 9:36 AM
- Trip - Dave and Busters - Ramos-Rodriguez 9 AM – 1:30 PM
- Trip - National Museum of the American Indian - Giron 9:15 AM – 1 PM
- Trip - Altitude Trampoline Park - Kane 9:30 AM – 1 PM
- Trip - Fun Station USA - Feingold 9:30 AM – 1:30 PM
- Trip - Medieval Times - Casaletto 9:30 AM – 1:30 PM
- SLC Tutoring - Library - Side Computer Room - Berte 9:36 AM – 10:23 AM
- AP Comp Sci Review Session - W123 - Lu 2:25 PM – 4:25 PM
- AP Government Tutoring - S317 - Giannelli 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- AP Government Tutoring - W305 - Pierno 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- AP Microeconomics Tutoring - S212 - Barone 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- AP Psychology Tutoring - N311 - Santangelo 2:30 PM – 4 PM
- AP US History - Russo - N212 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- AP World History - Ginetto - E213/S229 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- International Festival Practice - Dance Gym - Espinoza 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Mar 29 Fri
-
Mar 30 Sat
- AP Psych Tutoring - W211 - Konopka 8 AM – 12 PM
Loading...